-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk

Map of Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalta-i-Sor-i-Khusk,Kalta-i-Sōṟ-i-Khusk,Kalta-ye Shur Khoshk,Kalta-ye Shūr Khoshk,Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk,Kaltah-ye Shōr-e Khushk,کلتۀ شور خشک, Kaltah-ye Shōr-e Khushk

Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk

Welcome to the Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaltah-ye Shōr-e Khushk. See Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaltah-ye Shōr-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03137/64.35503
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk
Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (9.9 km) Ghalbalā (10.4 km) Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (10.4 km) Hōtakī (11.5 km) Mīr Ādam (12.7 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (13.4 km) Khwājah Gowhar (13.8 km) Hōtakī (14.8 km) Tukhchī (14.8 km) Baysh Qarah (16.6 km) Jurgūn (17.3 km) Ghubār (17.3 km) Bādghīsī (17.8 km) Chim Qal‘ah (18 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (18.1 km) Aq Gunbaz (18.1 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (18.3 km) Qarah Qōl (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaltah-ye Shor-e Khushk, Afghanistan