-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Jarah Qol

Map of Darya-ye Jarah Qol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Jara Qol,Darya-i-Jara Qōl,Darya-ye Jarah Qol,Darya-ye Jarah Qowl,Daryā-ye Jarah Qowl,Daryā-ye Jarah Qōl,دریای جره قول, Daryā-ye Jarah Qōl

Darya-ye Jarah Qol

Welcome to the Darya-ye Jarah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Jarah Qōl. See Darya-ye Jarah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Jarah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darya-ye Jarah Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01534/64.4556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Jarah Qol
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Jarah Qol
Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (1.2 km) Ghalbalā (3.4 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (4.7 km) Tukhchī (5.8 km) Jurgūn (8.4 km) Chim Qal‘ah (8.8 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (8.9 km) Aq Gunbaz (9.2 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (9.5 km) Langar (9.7 km) Baysh Qarah (9.9 km) Khwājah Qōl (11 km) Chāh-e Shōrān (11 km) Mīr Ādam (11.4 km) Bādghīsī (11.5 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (11.5 km) Aq Sāy (12.1 km) Khwājah Qōl (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Jarah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Jarah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Jarah Qol, Afghanistan