Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq

Map of Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Sor-i- Tamcaq,Darya-i-Sōṟ-i- Tāmcāq,Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq,Darya-ye Shur-e Tamchaq,Daryā-ye Shōr-e Tāmchāq,Daryā-ye Shūr-e Tāmchāq,دریای شور تامچاق, Daryā-ye Shōr-e Tāmchāq

Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq

Welcome to the Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Shōr-e Tāmchāq. See Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Shōr-e Tāmchāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq
Places near Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq

Online Dating

Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Shor-e Tamchaq, Afghanistan