-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Chadar Tapah

Map of Koh-e Chadar Tapah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chadar Tapah,Koh-i-Cadar Tapa,Koh-i-Cāḏaṟ Tapa,Kuh-e Chador Tappeh,Kōh-e Chādar Tapah,Kūh-e Chādor Tappeh,کوه چادر تپه, Kōh-e Chādar Tapah

Koh-e Chadar Tapah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chadar Tapah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chādar Tapah. See Koh-e Chadar Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chādar Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chadar Tapah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08554/64.46141
  • Altitude: 882 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chadar Tapah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chadar Tapah
Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (7.7 km) Tukhchī (8.8 km) Khwājah Qōl (8.9 km) Jurgūn (10 km) Khwājah Qōl (10.3 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (10.4 km) Khwājah Qōl (10.5 km) Aq Gunbaz (10.7 km) Ming Darakht (10.9 km) Aq Sāy (11 km) Ghalbalā (11.2 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (11.5 km) Khwājah Qōl (11.5 km) Khwājah Qōl (11.8 km) Chim Qal‘ah (12.1 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (12.4 km) Ming Darakht (13.3 km) Langar (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chadar Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chadar Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chadar Tapah, Afghanistan