Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay

Map of Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tana-i-Khwaja Qacay,Tana-i-Khwāja Qacay,Tanah-ye Khvajeh Qachay,Tanah-ye Khvājeh Qachay,Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay,Tāṉah-ye Khwājah Qachay,تاڼۀ خواجه قچی, Tāṉah-ye Khwājah Qachay

Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay

Welcome to the Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay google satellite map! This border post is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāṉah-ye Khwājah Qachay. See Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāṉah-ye Khwājah Qachay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: border post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay
Places near Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay
Khwājah Qōl (6.3 km) Khwājah Qōl (7.2 km) Khwājah Qōl (7.8 km) Ming Darakht (8 km) Khwājah Qōl (8 km) Khwājah Qōl (8.3 km) Aq Sāy (8.5 km) Tukhchī (8.8 km) Jurgūn (9 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (9 km) Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (9.5 km) Aq Gunbaz (9.6 km) Ming Darakht (9.7 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (10.7 km) Ming Darakht (11.5 km) Chim Qal‘ah (11.5 km) Ming Darakht (11.6 km) Ghalbalā (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanah-ye Khwajah Qachay, Afghanistan