Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Egri Shur

Map of Darya-ye Egri Shur Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Egri Sor,Darya-i-Egṟi Sōṟ,Darya-ye Egri Shur,Daryā-ye Egrī Shūr, Daryā-ye Egrī Shūr

Darya-ye Egri Shur

Welcome to the Darya-ye Egri Shur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Egrī Shūr. See Darya-ye Egri Shur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Egrī Shūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darya-ye Egri Shur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Egri Shur
Places near Darya-ye Egri Shur

Online Dating

Darya-ye Egri Shur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Egri Shur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Egri Shur, Afghanistan