-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ming Darakht

Map of Ming Darakht Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meng Derakht (2),Ming Darakht,منگ درخت, Ming Darakht

Ming Darakht

Welcome to the Ming Darakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ming Darakht. See Ming Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ming Darakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ming Darakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14178/64.61482
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Ming Darakht
  •  
Places near Ming Darakht
Ming Darakht (0 km) Ming Darakht (1.1 km) Ming Darakht (2.1 km) Charmgar Chashmah (2.7 km) Khwājah Qōl (3.8 km) Charmgar Chashmah (3.8 km) Urtipah (4.4 km) Urtipah (4.4 km) Khwājah Qōl (4.7 km) Bād Qāq (5.5 km) Urtipah (5.6 km) Charmgar Chashmah (5.9 km) Urtipah (6.2 km) Urtipah (6.2 km) Urtipah (6.4 km) Ḩasan Būlāq (6.4 km) Qush Qunaq (7 km) Khwājah Qōl (7 km)

Online Dating

Ming Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ming Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ming Darakht, Afghanistan