Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Urtipah

Map of Urtipah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ortepah (7),Urtipah,ارتپه, Urtipah


Welcome to the Urtipah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urtipah. See Urtipah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urtipah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Urtipah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Urtipah
Places near Urtipah

Online Dating

Urtipah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Urtipah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urtipah, Afghanistan