-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rud-e Meymaneh

Map of Rud-e Meymaneh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rūd-e Meymaneh

Rud-e Meymaneh

Welcome to the Rud-e Meymaneh google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Meymaneh. See Rud-e Meymaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Meymaneh area. This placemark was added 2002-04-08.

Map of Rud-e Meymaneh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.33056/64.75556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Rud-e Meymaneh
  •  
Places near Rud-e Meymaneh
Jalayir (1 km) Jalayir (1.4 km) Jalayir (2.5 km) Jalayir (3.8 km) Jalayir (4.8 km) Jalayir (5.7 km) Jalayir (6.9 km) Jalayir (8 km) Atah Khān Khwājah (9.3 km) Jalayir (10.3 km) Fayẕābād (10.5 km) Jalayir (10.9 km) Kōh-e Şayyād (11.1 km) Raḩmatābād (11.3 km) Khaīrābād (12.2 km) Tahānah-ye Shinghī (12.3 km) Jalayir (12.6 km) Kuraghī (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Meymaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Meymaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Meymaneh, Afghanistan