Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jalayir

Map of Jalayir Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalaier (3),Jalayir,جلیر, Jalayir


Welcome to the Jalayir google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalayir. See Jalayir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalayir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jalayir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jalayir
Places near Jalayir

Online Dating

Jalayir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalayir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalayir, Afghanistan