Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shortang Say

Map of Shortang Say Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shortang Sai,Shortang Say,Shortang Sāy, Shortang Sāy

Shortang Say

Welcome to the Shortang Say google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shortang Sāy. See Shortang Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shortang Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shortang Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shortang Say
Places near Shortang Say

Online Dating

Shortang Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shortang Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shortang Say, Afghanistan