-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darreh-ye Khowshl

Map of Darreh-ye Khowshl Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-i-Khusl,Darreh-ye Khowshl,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Khusl, Darreh-ye Khowshl

Darreh-ye Khowshl

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Khowshl google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Khowshl. See Darreh-ye Khowshl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Khowshl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Khowshl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55944/64.16222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Khowshl
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Khowshl
Maīdānak (1.9 km) Tāsh Būlāq (2.9 km) Ghurī (3.6 km) Shākh (4.8 km) Zīārat Gāh (6.1 km) Shākh (6.2 km) Alāt (6.9 km) Tēlak (8.2 km) Alāt (8.6 km) Ţōy Mast (8.9 km) Parparī (9.9 km) Za‘farān (10.5 km) Baraghan (10.9 km) Arkalīk (11.2 km) Uruktū (11.8 km) Tēmurī (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Khowshl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Khowshl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Khowshl, Afghanistan