Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab

Map of Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab,Kotal-e Dasht-e Meḩrāb,Kotal-i-Dast-i-Mehrab,Kotal-i-Ḏast-i-Meḩṟab, Kotal-e Dasht-e Meḩrāb

Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab

Welcome to the Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kotal-e Dasht-e Meḩrāb. See Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kotal-e Dasht-e Meḩrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab
Places near Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab

Online Dating

Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Dasht-e Mehrab, Afghanistan