-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad

Map of Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-i-Qol-i-Mohammad,Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad,Jōy-i-Qōl-i-Moḩammaḏ,Jūy-e Qowl-e Moḩammad, Jūy-e Qowl-e Moḩammad

Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad

Welcome to the Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūy-e Qowl-e Moḩammad. See Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūy-e Qowl-e Moḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61333/64.39139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad
  •  
Places near Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad

Online Dating

Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Juy-e Qowl-e Mohammad, Afghanistan