-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darreh-ye Baba Yusof

Map of Darreh-ye Baba Yusof Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-i-Baba Yosuf,Darreh-ye Baba Yusof,Darreh-ye Bābā Yūsof,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Bābā Yosuf, Darreh-ye Bābā Yūsof

Darreh-ye Baba Yusof

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Baba Yusof google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Bābā Yūsof. See Darreh-ye Baba Yusof photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Bābā Yūsof area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Baba Yusof
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.585/64.38917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Baba Yusof
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Baba Yusof
Jowdānah (1.6 km) Şayyād-e Baraghan (3.2 km) Bālābān (5 km) Bābā Yōsuf (5.1 km) Baraghan-e Kalān (5.3 km) Āqmast (6.8 km) Tarakchī (6.9 km) Şayyād (7.6 km) Āqmast (7.7 km) Chuqur Būlāq (7.8 km) Āq Kōtal (8 km) Baraghan-e Khwājah (8.2 km) Khwājah Z̄aīd Khān (8.3 km) Ghundah Sang (9.3 km) Khōsh Bāy (9.6 km) Yōzbigī (9.9 km) Barātī (10 km) Kōr Āb (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Baba Yusof Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Baba Yusof, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Baba Yusof, Afghanistan