Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Aqmast

Map of Aqmast Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Āqmast


Welcome to the Aqmast google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āqmast. See Aqmast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āqmast area. This placemark was added 2002-05-08.

Map of Aqmast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Aqmast
Places near Aqmast
Āqmast (0.1 km) Āqmast (2.4 km) Bālābān (3.2 km) Yōzbigī (3.3 km) Khwājah Z̄aīd Khān (4.3 km) Jowdānah (5.1 km) Baraghan-e Khwājah (5.6 km) Baraghan-e Kalān (5.7 km) Şayyād-e Baraghan (6 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (6.6 km) Za‘farān (6.7 km) Arkalīk (6.9 km) Yangī Tāshqul (7.2 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (7.3 km) Ţōy Mast (7.3 km) Ḩaydarī Khānah (7.9 km) Sar Āsyāb (8.2 km) Ghundah Sang (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Aqmast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aqmast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aqmast, Afghanistan