-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darreh-ye Ghowri

Map of Darreh-ye Ghowri Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-i-Ghuri,Darreh-ye Ghowri,Darreh-ye Ghowrī,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Ghuṟi, Darreh-ye Ghowrī

Darreh-ye Ghowri

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Ghowri google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Ghowrī. See Darreh-ye Ghowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Ghowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Ghowri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58972/64.16722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Ghowri
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Ghowri

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Ghowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Ghowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Ghowri, Afghanistan