-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Qushtal

Map of Koh-e Qushtal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qoshtal,Koh-e Qushtal,Koh-i-Qustal,Koh-i-Qusṯāl,Kuh-e Qoshtal,Kōh-e Qoshtāl,Kōh-e Qushţāl,Kūh-e Qoshtāl,کوه قشطال,کوه قوشتال, Kōh-e Qushţāl

Koh-e Qushtal

Welcome to the Koh-e Qushtal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qushţāl. See Koh-e Qushtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qushţāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qushtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69436/64.42368
  • Altitude: 1841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qushtal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qushtal

Online Dating

Koh-e Qushtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qushtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qushtal, Afghanistan