Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghundah Sang

Map of Ghundah Sang Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghunda Sang,Ghundah Sang,Ghundey Sang,Ghunḏa Sang,Ghunḏêy Sang,Gondeh Sang,غنده سنگ,غنډۍ سنگ, Ghundah Sang

Ghundah Sang

Welcome to the Ghundah Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghundah Sang. See Ghundah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghundah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghundah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Ghundah Sang
Places near Ghundah Sang

Online Dating

Ghundah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundah Sang, Afghanistan