-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Tangi Bala

Map of Darah-ye Tangi Bala Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tangi Bala,Darah-ye Tangī Bālā,Darrah-i-Tangi Bala,Darreh-ye Tangi Bala,Darreh-ye Tangi Bālā,دره تنگی بالا,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Tangi Bālā, Darah-ye Tangī Bālā

Darah-ye Tangi Bala

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tangi Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tangī Bālā. See Darah-ye Tangi Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tangī Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Tangi Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72828/64.33842
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tangi Bala
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tangi Bala
Sowūr (1.1 km) Sawūr (2.9 km) Qizil Sū (3.2 km) Nārīn (4 km) Kūhī (4.1 km) Bēsh Bālā (4.6 km) Qurūqōl (5.7 km) Sar Āsyāb (5.8 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (5.9 km) Jow Ulāgh (6 km) Khwājah Ţibchāq (6 km) Bēsh Kapah (6.1 km) Sangalak-i-Kaisar (6.1 km) Ardz̧ūlūq (6.4 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (6.4 km) Yangī Tāshqul (6.9 km) Kōr Āb (6.9 km) Bōylā (7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tangi Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tangi Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tangi Bala, Afghanistan