Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Besh Darah

Map of Koh-e Besh Darah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Besh Darah,Koh-e Bish Qol,Koh-i-Bes Darrah,Koh-i-Bēs Ḏaṟṟah,Kuh-e Bish Darreh,Kōh-e Bēsh Darah,Kōh-e Bīsh Qōl,Kūh-e Bīsh Darreh,کوه بیش قول,کوه بېش دره, Kōh-e Bēsh Darah

Koh-e Besh Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Besh Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bēsh Darah. See Koh-e Besh Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bēsh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Besh Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1635 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Besh Darah
Places near Koh-e Besh Darah

Online Dating

Koh-e Besh Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Besh Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Besh Darah, Afghanistan