Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Baluch

Map of Baluch Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baluc,Baluch,Balūc,Balūch,بلوچ, Balūch


Welcome to the Baluch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balūch. See Baluch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balūch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baluch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Baluch
Places near Baluch
Balūch (0 km) Jam Qal‘ah (0.6 km) Bāy Kham (0.8 km) Būrghūn (1.7 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Chaychaktū (2.2 km) Būrghūn (3 km) Chaychaktū (3.9 km) Mātū (4 km) Mātū (4.8 km) Chaychaktū (5.1 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (5.9 km) Tēmurī (6 km) Gandāb-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Mātū (6.2 km) Gandāb (6.5 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (7 km) Khiţāy (7.6 km) Hazāzah Qal‘ah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Baluch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baluch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baluch, Afghanistan