Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chaychaktu

Map of Chaychaktu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cectu,Chaychaktu,Chaychaktū,Chichaktu,Chīchaktū,Cēctū,چیچکتو, Chaychaktū


Welcome to the Chaychaktu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaychaktū. See Chaychaktu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaychaktū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chaychaktu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Chaychaktu
Places near Chaychaktu

Online Dating

Chaychaktu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaychaktu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaychaktu, Afghanistan