Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wadi-ye Ghamchin

Map of Wadi-ye Ghamchin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Ghamchin,Vādī-ye Ghamchīn,Wadi-i-Ghamcin,Wadi-ye Ghamchin,Wādi-i-Ghamcin,Wādī-ye Ghamchīn,وادی غمچین, Wādī-ye Ghamchīn

Wadi-ye Ghamchin

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Ghamchin google satellite map! This valley is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Ghamchīn. See Wadi-ye Ghamchin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Ghamchīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wadi-ye Ghamchin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Ghamchin
Places near Wadi-ye Ghamchin

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Ghamchin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye Ghamchin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Ghamchin, Afghanistan