-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Sasaq

Map of Chashmah-ye Sasaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Saseq,Casma-i-Sāseq,Chashmah-ye Sasaq,Chashmah-ye Sāsaq,Cheshmeh-ye Saseq,Cheshmeh-ye Sāseq,چشمۀ ساسق, Chashmah-ye Sāsaq

Chashmah-ye Sasaq

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sasaq google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sāsaq. See Chashmah-ye Sasaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sāsaq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sasaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77315/64.05831
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sasaq
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Sasaq
Chashmah-ye Sāsaq (0.2 km) Hazārah Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Mātū (4 km) Hazārah Qal‘ah (4 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (4.5 km) Hazāzah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (5.7 km) Mātū (5.7 km) Chaychaktū (5.9 km) Gandāb (6.3 km) Khwājah Sipīlān (6.4 km) Chahār Shanbah (6.7 km) Mātū (7 km) Chaychaktū (7.9 km) Gandāb-e Pā’īn (7.9 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Chaychaktū (8.1 km) Khwājah-Sipilān (8.2 km) Wīmast (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sasaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Sasaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sasaq, Afghanistan