-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Matu

Map of Matu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Matu,Mātū,ماتو, Mātū

Matu

Welcome to the Matu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mātū. See Matu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mātū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Matu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7475/64.12913
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Matu
  •  
Places near Matu

Online Dating

Matu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Matu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matu, Afghanistan