-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wadi-ye Quruqol

Map of Wadi-ye Quruqol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-e Qorowqul,Vādī-e Qorowqūl,Wadi-i-Quruqol,Wadi-ye Qaruqol,Wadi-ye Quruqol,Wādi-i-Quṟūqōl,Wādī-ye Qarūqōl,Wādī-ye Qurūqōl,وادی قروقول, Wādī-ye Qurūqōl

Wadi-ye Quruqol

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Quruqol google satellite map! This valley is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Qurūqōl. See Wadi-ye Quruqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Qurūqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wadi-ye Quruqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76199/64.27005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Quruqol
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Quruqol
Jêg Dalik (2.5 km) Bīrkah (3.9 km) Qurūqōl (4 km) Yakah Pastah (4.8 km) Sar Band (5.1 km) Qurukh (5.6 km) Jow Ulāgh (6.2 km) Tāmuchī (6.3 km) Bēsh Bālā (6.5 km) Şūfī Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Bēsh Kapah (7.3 km) Kūhī (7.3 km) Nārīn (7.4 km) Şūfī Qal‘ah (7.6 km) Now Darī Qal‘ah (7.7 km) Ardz̧ūlīk-e Pā’īn (8 km) Sowūr (8.1 km) Kaftar Khān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Quruqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Quruqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Quruqol, Afghanistan