Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sawur

Map of Sawur Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawūr


Welcome to the Sawur google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sawūr. See Sawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sawūr area. This placemark was added 2002-05-08.

Map of Sawur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sawur
Places near Sawur

Online Dating

Sawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sawur, Afghanistan