Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Joy-e Sowr Chashmah

Map of Joy-e Sowr Chashmah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Nur Chashmah,Joy-e Sowr Chashmah,Joy-i-Sawr Casma,Juy-e Sowr Cheshmeh,Jōy-e Nūr Chashmah,Jōy-e S̄owr Chashmah,Jōy-i-S̄awṟ Casma,Jūy-e S̄owr Cheshmeh,جوی ثور چشمه,جوی نور چشمه, Jōy-e S̄owr Chashmah

Joy-e Sowr Chashmah

Welcome to the Joy-e Sowr Chashmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e S̄owr Chashmah. See Joy-e Sowr Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e S̄owr Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joy-e Sowr Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Joy-e Sowr Chashmah
Places near Joy-e Sowr Chashmah

Online Dating

Joy-e Sowr Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Sowr Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Sowr Chashmah, Afghanistan