Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qizil Kotal

Map of Qizil Kotal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qezel Kotal,Qizil Kotal,Qizil Kōtal,قزل کوتل, Qizil Kōtal

Qizil Kotal

Welcome to the Qizil Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil Kōtal. See Qizil Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Qizil Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1121 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Qizil Kotal
Places near Qizil Kotal

Online Dating

Qizil Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qizil Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil Kotal, Afghanistan