-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah

Map of Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk-e Shorchah,Darah-ye Khushk-e Shōrchah,Darya-i-Khusk-i-Sorca,Darya-ye Khoshk-e Shurcheh,Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah,Daryā-ye Khoshk-e Shūrcheh,Daryā-ye Khushk-e Shōrchah,درۀ خشک شورچه,دریای خشک شورچه,Ḏaṟyā-i-Khusk-i-Sōṟca, Daryā-ye Khushk-e Shōrchah

Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Khushk-e Shōrchah. See Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Khushk-e Shōrchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85923/64.2971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah
Kaftar Khān (0.7 km) Shakar Qōl (1 km) Zīān Sāy (1.8 km) Kaftar Khān (2 km) Kōl (2.8 km) Kaftar Khān (3.7 km) Qarah Qōl (4 km) Qarah Qōl (5.8 km) Sar Band (6 km) Tāmuchī (6.5 km) Khwājah Gowhar (6.8 km) Mīr Shādī (7.2 km) Tāmuchī (7.8 km) Nārīn (8 km) Jêg Dalik (8.6 km) Hōtakī (8.6 km) Hōtakī (10 km) Achik (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Khushk-e Shorchah, Afghanistan