Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wadi-ye Aq Chapar

Map of Wadi-ye Aq Chapar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-e Aqchapar,Vādī-e Āqchapar,Wadi-i-Aqcapar,Wadi-ye Aq Chapar,Wādi-i-Āqcapaṟ,Wādī-ye Āq Chapar,وادی آق چپر, Wādī-ye Āq Chapar

Wadi-ye Aq Chapar

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Aq Chapar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Āq Chapar. See Wadi-ye Aq Chapar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Āq Chapar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wadi-ye Aq Chapar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Aq Chapar
Places near Wadi-ye Aq Chapar

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Aq Chapar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye Aq Chapar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Aq Chapar, Afghanistan