Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chah-e Bad Bad

Map of Chah-e Bad Bad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Badbad,Chah-e Bad Bad,Chāh-e Bād Bād,Cāh-i-Bāḏbād,چاه باد باد, Chāh-e Bād Bād

Chah-e Bad Bad

Welcome to the Chah-e Bad Bad google satellite map! This well is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Bād Bād. See Chah-e Bad Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Bād Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Bad Bad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chah-e Bad Bad
Places near Chah-e Bad Bad

Online Dating

Chah-e Bad Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Bad Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Bad Bad, Afghanistan