-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chah-e Mir Adam

Map of Chah-e Mir Adam Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Mir Adam,Chah-e Mir Adam,Chāh-e Mīr Ādam,Cāh-i-Mīṟ Āḏam,چاه میر آدم, Chāh-e Mīr Ādam

Chah-e Mir Adam

Welcome to the Chah-e Mir Adam google satellite map! This well is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Mīr Ādam. See Chah-e Mir Adam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Mīr Ādam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Mir Adam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92981/64.36653
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Chah-e Mir Adam
  •  
Places near Chah-e Mir Adam
Hōtakī (0.2 km) Mīr Ādam (3.1 km) Hōtakī (3.5 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (3.9 km) Khwājah Gowhar (7.2 km) Ghubār (8.1 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (8.3 km) Mīr Shādī (9.2 km) Kaftar Khān (9.3 km) Ghalbalā (10 km) Kaftar Khān (10.5 km) Zīān Sāy (10.7 km) Shakar Qōl (10.8 km) Ţurbat (10.8 km) Baysh Qarah (11.3 km) Bādghīsī (11.5 km) Qarah Qōl (11.8 km) Kaftar Khān (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Mir Adam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Mir Adam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Mir Adam, Afghanistan