Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chah-e Darwayzah Khan

Map of Chah-e Darwayzah Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Darwezakhan,Cha-e Darvizeh Khan,Chah-e Darwayzah Khan,Chā-e Darvīzeh Khān,Chāh-e Darwayzah Khān,Cāh-i-Ḏaṟwēzakhān,چاه درویزه خان, Chāh-e Darwayzah Khān

Chah-e Darwayzah Khan

Welcome to the Chah-e Darwayzah Khan google satellite map! This well is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Darwayzah Khān. See Chah-e Darwayzah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Darwayzah Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Darwayzah Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chah-e Darwayzah Khan
Places near Chah-e Darwayzah Khan

Online Dating

Chah-e Darwayzah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Darwayzah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Darwayzah Khan, Afghanistan