Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Galah Shor

Map of Darya-ye Galah Shor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Gala Sor,Darya-ye Galah Shor,Darya-ye Galleh Shur,Daryā-ye Galah Shōr,Daryā-ye Galleh Shūr,دریای گله شور,Ḏaṟyā-i-Gala Sōṟ, Daryā-ye Galah Shōr

Darya-ye Galah Shor

Welcome to the Darya-ye Galah Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Galah Shōr. See Darya-ye Galah Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Galah Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darya-ye Galah Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Galah Shor
Places near Darya-ye Galah Shor

Online Dating

Darya-ye Galah Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Galah Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Galah Shor, Afghanistan