-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Ashkara

Map of Koh-e Ashkara Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ashkara,Koh-i-Askara,Koh-i-Askāṟā,Kuh-e Ashkara,Kōh-e Ashkārā,Kūh-e Āshkārā,کوه اشکارا, Kōh-e Ashkārā

Koh-e Ashkara

Welcome to the Koh-e Ashkara google satellite map! This hill is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ashkārā. See Koh-e Ashkara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ashkārā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ashkara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9977/64.06881
  • Altitude: 942 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:09
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ashkara
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ashkara

Online Dating

Koh-e Ashkara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ashkara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ashkara, Afghanistan