-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Tundak

Map of Jar-e Tundak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tondak,Jar-e Tundak,Jare Tundak,Jare Tunḏak,جر تندک, Jar-e Tundak

Jar-e Tundak

Welcome to the Jar-e Tundak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tundak. See Jar-e Tundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tundak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Tundak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2391/64.79814
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tundak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tundak

Online Dating

Jar-e Tundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tundak, Afghanistan