Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kunpal-e Sarmay

Map of Kunpal-e Sarmay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kunpal-e Sarmay,کن پل سرمی, Kunpal-e Sarmay

Kunpal-e Sarmay

Welcome to the Kunpal-e Sarmay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunpal-e Sarmay. See Kunpal-e Sarmay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunpal-e Sarmay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kunpal-e Sarmay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2037 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Kunpal-e Sarmay
Places near Kunpal-e Sarmay

Online Dating

Kunpal-e Sarmay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunpal-e Sarmay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunpal-e Sarmay, Afghanistan