Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Howz-e Khwajah

Map of Howz-e Khwajah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Khvajeh,Hawdze Khwaja,Howz-e Khwajah,H̱awḏẕe Khvājeh,H̱awḏẕe Khwāja,حوض خواجه,Ḩowẕ-e Khwājah, Ḩowẕ-e Khwājah

Howz-e Khwajah

Welcome to the Howz-e Khwajah google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Khwājah. See Howz-e Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Howz-e Khwajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Howz-e Khwajah
Places near Howz-e Khwajah

Online Dating

Howz-e Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz-e Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Khwajah, Afghanistan