-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Howz-e Akhund

Map of Jar-e Howz-e Akhund Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Hawdze Akhund,Jar H̱awḏẕe Ākhund,Jar-e Howz-e Akhund,Jar-e Howz-e Akhvond,Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Ākhvond,Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Ākhūnd,جر حوض آخوند, Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Ākhūnd

Jar-e Howz-e Akhund

Welcome to the Jar-e Howz-e Akhund google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Ākhūnd. See Jar-e Howz-e Akhund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Ākhūnd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Howz-e Akhund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26545/64.68822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Howz-e Akhund
  •  
Places near Jar-e Howz-e Akhund

Online Dating

Jar-e Howz-e Akhund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Howz-e Akhund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Howz-e Akhund, Afghanistan