Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qarmore Jadid

Map of Qarmore Jadid Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarmoray Jadid,Qarmore Jadid,Qarmuri-ye Jadid,Qarmōray Jadīd,Qarmōrē Jadīd,Qarmūrī-ye Jadīd,Qaṟmōṟē Jaḏīḏ,قرموری جدید,قرمورې جدید, Qarmōrē Jadīd

Qarmore Jadid

Welcome to the Qarmore Jadid google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarmōrē Jadīd. See Qarmore Jadid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarmōrē Jadīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qarmore Jadid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qarmore Jadid
Places near Qarmore Jadid
Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad (0.6 km) Yōrt-e Shahīdān (1.7 km) Takhkāt (3 km) Takhas Pūn (3.9 km) Shahnah (4.1 km) Chashmah-ye Ḩūr (4.6 km) Takh-Nayk (5.2 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Qarmore Jadid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarmore Jadid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarmore Jadid, Afghanistan