-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd,Jar-e Ghal-e Sefid,Jar-e Ghāl-e Safayd,Jar-e Ghāl-e Sefīd,Jare Ghale Safed,Jare Ghāle Safēḏ,جر غال سفید, Jar-e Ghāl-e Safayd

Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāl-e Safayd. See Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāl-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24786/64.6225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd
Takhkāt (2.1 km) Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad (3.3 km) Yōrt-e Shahīdān (3.5 km) Takhas Pūn (3.8 km) Takh-Nayk (4.7 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (5.1 km) Shahnah (5.2 km) Chashmah-ye Ḩūr (5.3 km) Kārkhānah (5.7 km) Takhākh (7.6 km) Sarmī (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal-e Safayd, Afghanistan