-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pozah-ye Darak

Map of Pozah-ye Darak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Darak,Puza-i- Darak,Puzeh-ye Darak,Pōzah-ye Darak,Pūza-i- Ḏaṟak,Pūzeh-ye Darak,پوزۀ درک, Pōzah-ye Darak

Pozah-ye Darak

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Darak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Darak. See Pozah-ye Darak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Darak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Darak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2252/64.53368
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Darak
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Darak
Takhākh (1.6 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (3.8 km) Takh-Nayk (3.9 km) Chashmah-ye Ḩūr (4.5 km) Masjidah (5.3 km) Shahnah (5.4 km) Shaykhhā (6.4 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (7.1 km) Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad (8.7 km) Paysh Gayzī (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Darak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Darak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Darak, Afghanistan