Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Qudugha

Map of Jar-e Qudugha Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qodughha,Jar-e Qodūghhā,Jar-e Qudugha,Jar-e Qūdūghā,جر قودوق ها, Jar-e Qūdūghā

Jar-e Qudugha

Welcome to the Jar-e Qudugha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qūdūghā. See Jar-e Qudugha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qūdūghā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Qudugha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qudugha
Places near Jar-e Qudugha

Online Dating

Jar-e Qudugha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Qudugha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qudugha, Afghanistan