Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Zighand-e Now

Map of Zighand-e Now Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zeghand-e Now,Zeghande Naw,Zeghanḏe Naw,Zighand-e Now,زغند نو, Zighand-e Now

Zighand-e Now

Welcome to the Zighand-e Now google satellite map! This trail is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zighand-e Now. See Zighand-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zighand-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zighand-e Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: trail
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Zighand-e Now
Places near Zighand-e Now

Online Dating

Zighand-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zighand-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zighand-e Now, Afghanistan