-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Majillah

Map of Koh-e Majillah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Majillah,Kohe Majella,Kuh-e Majellah,Kōh-e Majillah,Kūh-e Majellah,کوه مجله, Kōh-e Majillah

Koh-e Majillah

Welcome to the Koh-e Majillah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Majillah. See Koh-e Majillah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Majillah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Majillah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26357/64.53149
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Majillah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Majillah

Online Dating

Koh-e Majillah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Majillah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Majillah, Afghanistan