Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Zimistanah

Map of Koh-e Zimistanah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zimistanah,Kohe Zemestana,Kohe Zemestāna,Kuh-e Zemestaneh,Kōh-e Zimistanah,Kūh-e Zemestāneh,کوه زمستنه, Kōh-e Zimistanah

Koh-e Zimistanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Zimistanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zimistanah. See Koh-e Zimistanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zimistanah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Zimistanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:55
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zimistanah
Places near Koh-e Zimistanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Zimistanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zimistanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zimistanah, Afghanistan