Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Anjiristan

Map of Anjiristan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjerestan,Anjerestān,Anjiristan,Anjīristān,انجیرستان, Anjīristān


Welcome to the Anjiristan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīristān. See Anjiristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīristān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Anjiristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Anjiristan
Places near Anjiristan

Online Dating

Anjiristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjiristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjiristan, Afghanistan