Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah

Map of Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah,Teghe Khar-pusta,Tigh-e Kharposhteh,Tēghe Khaṟ-pusta,Tīgh-e Kharposhteh,تیغ خر پشته, Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah

Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah. See Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2255 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah
Places near Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah

Online Dating

Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Khar-Pushtah, Afghanistan